Ethernet Multiport Converter 24 x 10Base-T/10Base-FL

Ethernet Multiport Converter 24x 10Base-T10Base-FL


The MICROSENS 24 Port Ethernet Media Converter enables the direct repeater-less connection of twisted pair and fiber optical segments in an Ethernet network.
It is designed as 19“ unit with a mounting height of 1 HU. The converter is particularly useful for the economical conversion of numerous TP-ports to optical fiber.
The flat design permits a high port density in a distribution rack. The converter supports half as well as full duplex connections.
The Link status of the segment is transmited by the converter (‘Link-Through’), which means that in case of a link failure on the optical side no link on the twisted pair side is generated (and vice versa).

The converters are available with two TELCO connector on the 10Base-T side.
Multiple LEDs indicate the operating status of the con-verter and can be used for error diagnostics.

 

 

Technical Description

Article No Description Connectors
pdf icon

MS416805

24 Port Media Converter 10Base-T / FL, Multimode

48 x ST 2 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416806

24 Port Media Converter 10Base-T / FL, Multimode

48 x SC 2 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416807

24 Port Media Converter 10Base-T / FL, Single mode

48 x ST 2 x TELCO

You are here Ürünler Microsens Fiber To The Office