Ethernet Multiport Converter 12 x 10Base-T/10Base-FL

Ethernet Multiport Converter 24x 10Base-T10Base-FL

The MICROSENS 12 Port Ethernet Media Converter enables the direct repeaterless connection of twisted pair and fiber optical segments in an Ethernet network.

It is designed as 19“ unit with a mounting height of 1 HU. The converter is particularly useful for the economical conversion of numerous TP-ports to optical fiber. The flat design permits a high port density in a distribution rack.

The converter supports half as well as full duplex connec-tions. The Link status of the segment is transmited by the converter (‘Link-Through’), which means that in case of a link failure on the optical side no link on the twisted pair side is generated (and vice versa).

The converter is available both, with twelve RJ45 jacks or one TELCO connector on the 10Base-T side. Multiple LEDs indicate the operating status of the con-verter and can be used for error diagnostics.

Technical Description

Article No Description Connectors
pdf icon

MS416700

12 Port Ethernet , Media Converter 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Multimode

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416701

12 Port Ethernet , Media Converter 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Multimode

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416704

12 Port Ethernet , Media Converter 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Multimode

24 x SC, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416707

12 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 12 ports Multimode

24 x SC, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416703

12 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Single mode 1300nm

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416706

12 Port Ethernet Media Converter, 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Single mode 1310 nm

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416720M

Multiport converter Ethernet 12 ports manageable, 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Multimode 850nm

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416724M

Multiport converter Ethernet 12 ports manageable, 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Multimode 850nm

24 x SC, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416723M

Multiport converter Ethernet 12 ports manageable, 10Base-T/10Base-FL, Single mode 850nm

24 x ST, 1 x TELCO

pdf icon

MS416024

SNMP Management Module for MS41672xM Multiport Converter

1xRJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1xRJ-45 stacking, 1xSUBD9

pdf icon

MS416026

Slave module for the management of 1 HU converter modules

2x RJ-45

You are here Ürünler Microsens Fiber To The Office