Gigabit Ethernet Bridge

Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Bridging Converter

  • Easy Handling (Plug&Play)
  • Segment splitting and speed adaptation
  • Redundant power supply input
  • No extensive configuration
  • Cost effective and compact design
  • Monitoring with potential free contacts
  • optional with Power-over-Ethernet

The new fast and Gigabit Ethernet Bridging converter of the Industrial Ethernet Entry Line offer transmission speeds up to 1 Gbps in Industrial Ethernet applications. In the office area Gigabit Ethernet has already established as the standard protocol. To integrate industrial end devices direct, MICROSENS offers the new Gigabit Ethernet Bridging Converter.

Beside the media conversion from copper to fiber the devices are doing a speed adaptation of 10/100Base-TX for Fast Ethernet and 10/100/1000Base-T for Gigabit Ethernet. This enables the direct connection of end devices with different speed to the existing central switch.

The devices are immediately ready for operation, a configuration by management is not necessary. With a pluggable connector the power is supplied (redundant possible) and offers the monitoring of the device by a relay.

Technical Description

Article No Description Connectors

Fast Ethernet Bridding Bridge

pdf icon

MS655060

Industrial Fast Ethernet Bridge, 1x 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode 1310nm SC

1x SC duplex,
1x RJ-45

pdf icon

MS655062

Industrial Fast Ethernet Bridge, 1x 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Monomode 1310nm SC

1x SC duplex,
1x RJ-45

Fast Ethernet Bridge With PoE

pdf icon

MS655060P-48

Industrial Fast Ethernet Bridge, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode 1310nm SC, 48VDC

1x SC duplex,
1x RJ-45

pdf icon

MS655062P-48

Industrial Fast Ethernet Bridge, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode 1310nm SC, 48VDC

1x SC duplex,
1x RJ-45

Gigabit Ethernet Bridge

pdf icon

MS655099

Industrial Triple Speed Bridge, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Port

1x RJ-45,
1x SFP-Slot

You are here Ürünler Microsens Industrial Solutions