Fast Ethernet Industrial Switches

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switches

  • Easy Handling (Plug&Play)
  • Redundant power supply input
  • No extensive configuration
  • Cost effective and compact design
  • Optional with fiber uplink
  • Monitoring with potential free contacts

Since years MICROSENS belongs to the established manufacturers of Industrial Ethernet devices. Beside the already existing and widely used Fiber Switches, MICROSENS offers additional devices based on twisted pair cablings now.

The new switches are supporting data rates for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet and are having depending on the version 5, 8 or 16 twisted pair ports. Optional the devices are available with fiber ports for multimode or single mode fibers.

The devices are immediately ready for operation, a configuration by management is not necessary. With a pluggable connector the power is supplied (redundant possible) and offers the monitoring of the device by a relay.

Technical Description

Article No Description Connectors

Twisted Pair Switches

pdf icon

MS655100

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, Entry Line, 5x 10/100Base-TX

5x RJ-45

pdf icon

MS655140

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, Entry Line, 8x 10/100Base-TX

8x RJ-45

Switches With 1x Fiber Uplink

pdf icon

MS655102

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, Entry Line, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX Multimode 1310nm SC

4x RJ-45,
1x SC duplex

pdf icon

MS655104

Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Entry Line, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX Single mode 1310nm SC

4x RJ-45,
1x SC duplex

Switches With 2x Fiber Uplink

pdf icon

MS655122

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, Entry Line, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 100Base-FX Multimode 1310nm SC

4x RJ-45,
2x SC duplex

pdf icon

MS655124

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, Entry Line, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 100Base-FX Single Mode 1310nm SC

4x RJ-45,
2x SC duplex

You are here Ürünler Microsens Industrial Solutions